News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces fall 2013 honor roll and graduate list

Tuesday, January 28, 2014
Hundreds of LCCC students received academic honors and many more graduated or received certificates of completion for the fall 2013 semester.


Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those full-time students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and the list of graduates for the fall semester of the 2013 academic school year.

Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

 

President’s Honor Roll:

Canada

Saskatchewan – Brandon Moen Elrose

 

Japan

Yokusuka– Yuko Shinomiya

 

California

Murrietta – Katharina Schunk

 

Colorado

Colorado Springs – Cheyann Queener

Cortez – Adam Burris

Denver – Jessica Trujillo

Durango – Mathew Singley

El Jebel – Wilfredo Salamanca

Fort Collins – Abby Chiaramonte, Daphne Dubach, Bethany Ewing, Heather Hara, Andrea Sheram

Granby – Marie Minear

Greeley – Jessica Johnson

Haxtun – Tessa Brammer

Kersey – Amanda Devitt

Lakewood – Alicia Schilz

Livermore  – Joshua Rood

Sterling  – Brittany Long

Windsor – Dylan Ochsner, Cory Seiffert

Yampa  – Jaelyn Whaley

 

Nebraska

Bayard – Ashley Willey

Chambers – Peter Walnofer

Hemingford – Kaitlyn Jespersen

Palmer – Amanda Mullins

Potter – Bailey Long Potter

Verdigre – Kelsey Knust

Wisner – Peter Bonenberger

 

New York

Sauguoit – James Smith

 

South Dakota

Belle Fourche – Serena Kokesh

Hartford – Jorry Lammers

Martin – Rayel Livermont

 

Wyoming

Afton – Zandi Chamberlain

Albin – James Fitch

Arvada – Hailee Armstrong

Big Piney – Luke Barron

Buffalo – Catherine Besel

Burlington – Mycheal Wiles

Burns – Jenny Michaud, Gregg Sutton

Carpenter – Cody Quick

Cheyenne – Juli Anano, Kelsey Anderson, Anna Andrikopoulos, Chloe Armstrong, Taylor Arnold, Marlene Arthur–Schultz, Grant Asay, Chelsea Austin, Rachel Balcom, Joseph Bartko, Stefan Becker, Sirena Beckham, Matthew Bennett, Christopher Benton, Keil Bergeron, Elsa Blackman, Kelly Blankenhagen, Nathaniel Block, Timothy Boltz, Kaitlin Borm, Jason Brant, Catherine Brickey, Jessica Brockopp, Michael Brodine, Gary Brown, Mark Brown, Dustin Bruckner, Brenna Burkart, Sharon Busch, Sydney Carlson, Kathleen Carter, Shannon Chandler, Brandon Checchi, Anna Cirbo, William Connelly, Nichole Corbin, Arianna Cox, Amber Cromwell, Carolynn Cross, Nicolas Cruz, Sabrina Culp, Robert Curran, Elizabeth Daly, Kevin Daugherty, Gregory Davidson, Dominique Davis, Kadi Davis, Troy Deason, Brittany Demartin, Kaycie Deporter, Ambre Desaulnay, Ann Dickinson, Katelyn Ellis, Amber Englert, Michael Esp, Jhonatan Espinoza, Rene Feliu, Matthew Fermelia, Alyza Fiesta, Tia Fitzgerald, Paul Flanagan, Marisa Fortney, Ike Fredregill, Genice Frescas, Katelynne Gardner, Glenn Gaulke, Brandon Geisler, Cody Gibson, Heather Glaser, John Goetz, Rebecca Goodson, Andrew Grantz, Jamie Grife, Drake Guerra, Sofia Gumba, Xingnan Guo, Brian Guttman, Calvin Hall, Samantha Haller, Shafee Hamid, Alexander Hampton, Amanda Hape, Kaylee Harmon, Laura Harper, Paul Harrison, Casey Healy, Bethany Heaney, Jacqueline Henrichs, Orin Herrod, Laura Hogue, Austin Holcomb, Matthew Hollmann, Kyle Holt, Andrea Howard, Layn Hudson, Alexander Huff, Richard Huff, Alexander Hunt, Ashley Hunter, Isabella Jack, Rachel James, Heather Jensen, Christian Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Richard Johnson, Hunter Jones, Benjamin Kaiser, Jacob Kalda, Barbara Kessler, Kaitlyn Korsch, Keith Kraemer, Elizabeth Langston–Hoover, Ashlee Langston–Struempf, Yulia Lenz, Sarah Luna, Shira Marks, Ryan Maurer, Bowdoin McBeth, Tyler McClellan, Shakirra McDade–Harris, Stephanie McGee, Rae McGuire, Alexandra McIntyre, Amanda McKay, Christine McMillion, Keith McQueen, William Meier, Steven Milatzo, Melanie Mofield, Adrian Montes, Levi Montoya, Isaac Moon, John Moore, Sarah Moore, Addison Morris, Christina Morris, Jake Morrison, Janelle Moye, Constanze Muggenburg, Heather Muth, Kelsie Nelson, Trenton Newbury, Tiffanie Newcomer, Aalayha Norwood, Garrett Olson, Taylor Olson, James Overstreet, Chaundra Paice, Darren Peterson, Deborah Phillips, Nicole Popp, Matthew Porras, Sarah Post, Isaiah Preece, John Rehkop, Joseph Rhoades, Hai Ricke, Kira Riles, Ellany Rirao, Benjamin Rittenhouse, Don Rogers, Shanaie Rounkles, Karen Rue, Morgan Russo, Inga Schubert, Jeri Seipp, Jordan Shaffer, Beatriz Silverman, Lenora Simpson, Aiden Smith, Heather Smith, Taylor Snell, Cynthia Sparr, Heather Stein, Lindi Stellern, Tricia Summers, Casara Tate, Daniel Tibbetts, Alyssa Trevathan, Crystal Turley, Louis Uribe, Montana Van Stockum, Amanda Vining, Anthony Vizina, Joshua Walker, Alexander Walter, Katy Wells, Ronnie Whiteford, Brook Whyte, Shawny Wiederhoeft, Kayla Wilson, Sarah Wirth, Kristine Woodring, Corey Young, Anja Zegley

Cody – Kevin Neff

Douglas – Aaron Jamerman

Elk Mountain – Andree McKee

Encampment – Brandi Swedlund

Gillette – Rochelle Hummel, Cortney Krajnik

Granite Canon – Bailey Lanier

Guernsey – Garrett Faber

Kemmerer – Megan Dillree

Lagrange – Dakoda McCoy, Hailie Pragnell

Laramie – Zainab Abuwarwar, Timothy Allen, Chandra Beard, Christopher Binder, Diane Binder, Diane Brinkerhoff, Brennyn Carmen, Christopher Cathcart, Courtnie Coons, Chelsea Curry, Rebekah Davis, Randi Decora, Alisha Dooley, Brittani Dvorak, Keishah Edwards, Tori Eggert, Elisabeth Ellsworth, Valerie Esquibel, Joshua Eyres, Shawn Ferrin, Liana Fontano, Kayci Fuller, Shannon Ireland, Ashley Klocker, Jandi Laffitte, Michael Lamb, Ty Lester, Tyler Lockman, Andrew Meyer, Amanda Muntzer, Kathy Ogburn, Duffin Page, Carolina Peredia, Trevor Pilgrim, Jonathan Power, Erik Sabo, Trent Schneider, Elena Starciuc, Victoria Stevens, Paul Switzer, Alexa Temte, Erin Valenti, Megan Valle, Emily Walters, Brandon Wilkes, Patricia Williams, Cody Worthington

Newcastle – Morgan Back

Pine Bluffs – Mary Ragsdale

Rawlins– Letecia Guevara, Haley Smart

Riverton – Lauri Wempen

Rock River – Emma Summers

Rock Springs – Susan Bishop, Millie Chavarria

Saratoga – Micayla Crimmins

Torrington – Alsion Briggs

Wheatland – Taylor Hanssen, Conor Jones, Sarah Logsdon

Worland – Katelyn Albrecht

 

Vice President’s Honor Roll:

France

Paris – Tess Braslau

 

Nigeria

Ikotun-Lagos – David Okoh

 

Arkansas

Benton – Benjamin King

 

Colorado

Aurora – Armando Perez

Berthoud – Elizabeth Eggerling

Fort Collins – Leandra Pfizenmaier, Zac Suazo

Greeley – Amanda Douglas

Johnstown – Timothy Clrak

Loveland – Mark D’Ambrosio

Nunn – Kelly Kimmel

Parker – Kayla Humphries

Wellington – Alison Miller

 

Idaho

Idaho Falls – Dennis Vivar-Diaz

 

Illinois

Bismark – Torrene Ketchum

 

Michigan

Mears – Alyssa Redding

 

Montana

Miles City – Brilyn Steadman

 

Nebraska

Alliance – Dalton Yetter

 

Oregon

Keizer – Anthony Noyes

Portland – Brandon Flores

 

Utah

St. George – Braidee Bundy, Amanda Fischer

West Jordan – Christopher Ruff

 

Wisconsin

Black Earth – Maeve Cotter

 

Wyoming

Burns – Raina Mahaffy

Carpenter – Felicity Martin, Damien Thompson

Casper – Kaitlin Boothe

Cheyenne – Rebekah Adrianos, Anthony Aguirre, Heaven Anderson, Monique Anderson, Bradie Archbold, Brittaney Balboa, Tucker Birkle, Melissa Borbely, Daniel Brown, Charles Brumbaugh, Hallie Burkart, Joshua Bustos, Mililani Cestoni, Autumn Christner, Courtney Christner, Kristopher Chriswisser, Jaimee Clement, Skylar Colbaugh, Tyler Colley, Edward Connin, Zachary Cousineau, William Dawson, Dawn Dolan, Ryan Drake, Elizabeth Duke, Erin Fausset, David Forester, Trista Fortuna, Brittany Fowler, Meghan Frank, Read Fuselier, Moriah Gallegos, Madeleine Gardner, Logan Guidry, David Hamilton, Christina Harris, Austin Hastings, Breanna Hauger, Courtney Heller, Jesse Hernandez, Elena Herndon, Farah Herrera, Justin Highland, Ricci Howell, Lesa Humphries, Ralyn Hunt, Taylor Hunt, Bradley Huylar, Julie Inman, Joshua Jenkins, Kelsey Jenkins, Rebeccah Johnson, Alyssa Jurgens, Emily Keller, Forest Keller, Connor Kelly, Hollie King, Danielle Kingdon, Austin Kuno, Jessie Lawson, Stacey Lee, Holly Leininger, Ryler Lerwick, Alyssa Martin, Macario Martinez, Briauna Mayhew, David McBride, Tzetzi Mendez, Wes Metz, Danel Moriyama, Emily Morrow, Bobbi Mouton, Ariel Moyte, Laura Murphy, Lee Myers, Evans Nganga, Jerry Nix, Meghan O'Brien, Christina Olsen, Aspen Paulsen, Tegan Peterson, Richard Pfaff, Damon Pineda, Jesse Pond, Brittany Purvis, Priscilla Ramirez, Priscilla Ramirez, Amy Ranalletti, Morgan Renison, Jordan Rezac, Brandon Rodriguez, Destiny Rudolph, Jake Schmidt, Piper Singer, Torey Skaar, Jamie Spradlin, Christine Stark, Macey Stratton, Denae Thompson, Adrianna True, Ghenadie Turcov, Tayea Villalpando, Jordan Watson, Ella Withers

Encampment – Gage Pantle

Evansville – Austin Street

Gillette – Donald Hayden, Rebecca Wollman

Hawk Springs – Dillon Simmons

Hillsdale – Amy Underwood

Lagrange – Katelin Malm

Laramie – Cassidy Aguilar, Shelby Antepenko, Christa Avery, Olivia Barnard, Kassandra Bolton, Stanton Burchett, Barbara Burns, Erin Clingman, Coulter Cooper, Krista Fanning, Heather Honken, Aaron Jensky, Andrew Johnson, Jessica LaBozetta, David Mecham, Shannon Miller, Teah Namie, Heather Nottage, Tristin Pantier, Emily Patterson, Trevor Peppmuller, Matthew Powell, Jerrid Schilling, Shelbi Sharp, Aubrey Slyke, Christine Stimson, Alinda Taylor, Jared Wade, Brittany Walker, Anthony Wangen, Bailey Wilkes, Jill Zimmermann

Lusk – Kenzie Miller, Sara Myer

Pine Bluffs – Jamie Debruyn

Rawlins – Jeffrey Mendoza

Riverton – Haylee Lavoie, Kaitlyn Wells, William Winter

Saratoga – Mandy Harris

Sundance – Kayla Butts

Thayne – Savanna McLain

Thermopolis – Chancey Bauer, Emily Lesmeister

Wright – Brice Fauber

 

Associate of Arts Graduates:

Colorado

Parker – Hunter Brown Britegam

 

Florida

Navarre – Brandis LeeAnna Trionfo

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Jaime Arellano, Yomna S. Assem, Aaron Boyd, Erica Taylor Brito, Jennifer Bullock, Elizabeth Ann Burdick, Aaron Casteel-Hatfield, Kristina Chapman, Penny Corbin, Tyler Crumm, Robert A. Curran, Stacy A. Delzeit, Melody R. Flaherty, Cassidy Flynn, Glenn Robert Gaulke, Ryan Grimes, Eric R. Hankins, Laura Ann Hogue, Ashley N. Howard, Krysten Hunt, Bianca A. Ilic, Sandra Marie Johnson, Linda Ann Jording, McKenzie Long, Debbie R. Martinez, Ryan A. Martinez, Tabitha Morrison, Melissa Rene Mowl, Tiffanie Kaye Newcomer, Andrea L. Piper, Kristen R. Price, Breanna Ramirez, Susann Robbins, Glen Roberts, Jessie Danielle Schaeffer, Sarah Seiffert, Nathan Daneil Trowbridge, Taylor Ross Wardell, Shawny Marie Wiederhoeft, Justin Ray Woods

Granger – Keely Allred

Laramie – Mitchell James Apriesnig, Kassandra L. Bolton, Garrett Faber, Baylea J. Faris, Calvin J. Grinder, Hilarie Ann Henry, Hannah Lynn Honour, Kodie M. Lester, David J. Mecham, Shannon K. Miller, Melinda Percifield, Stephanie Petty, Samantha Valori Pratt, Shelbi Erin Sharp, Amber M. Vigil, Madison Taylor Williams

Pine Bluffs – Johnna Graves, Mary Jo Ragsdale, Jay M. Thurin

Rawlins – Letecia E. Guevara, Lindsey Nicole Paschke

Wright – Victoria May Stevens

 

 

Associate of Applied Science Graduates:

Colorado

Arvada – Michelle Porter

Fort Collins – Wendy Hawkes, Eric Campbell Hope

Johnstown – Lindsey Lee Hurtado

Loveland – Erin N. Hieb, Tiffany Elizabeth Kent, Jodi Lynn Saxton

Parker – Kayla M. Fisk

Wellington – Lisa Nicole Niswender

Windsor – Anthony Edward Klemt

 

Georgia

Woodstock – Wambui Elsie Thuita

 

Michigan

Leslie – Brandon David Lewis

 

Nebraska

Gurley – Phillip Max Childers II

 

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia – Chinelle Pettis

 

Texas

Temple – Amy Allison Cash

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Sirena Marie Beckham, Matthew Drew Bennett, Justine Bitler, Melissa Bloom, Jeffrey A. Cain, Jr., William J. Connelly, Brandy Craveiro-Lopes, Nicolas A. Cruz, Molly Anne Davis, Charmian I. Eigenman, Tyler J. Esp, Rene E. Feliu, Jo Fontana, D. Preston Forester, Wendy Lynn Greene, Lesa Elaine Humphries, Selene Leleu, Tanner W. Lesco, Bethany G. Long, Joedee R. Madrid, Sarah Christine Marcy, Valerie Newcomb, Andrew J. Post, Marco A. Salinas, Erik Schartiger, Dylan Matthew Stewart, Wednesday Storm, Rachel Marie Swerczek, Marijah Tafoya, Belit Tolluoglu, Crystal M. Turley, Erika Lynn Walsh, Dorothy Rosa Williams, Jordan Williams

Lander – Evan T. Pruett

Laramie – Thomas K. Brown, Dianna Easton, Amy Jo Farstad, Briana Day Lucero, Shira L.H. Marks, Daphne L. Mecikalski, Jordan M. Venner

Wright – Nichol Floen

 

Associate of Science Graduates:

Colorado

Johnstown – Timothy M. Clark

 

Nebraska

Minatare – Heather M. Rien

Ord – Trisha K. Dahlke

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Caitlyn Jo Alarid, Kurt Martin Bratberg, Mercedes Keola Goepfert, Farah Herrera, Caleb James Hopkins, Sandra Marie Johnson, Ryler T. Lerwick, Shane Micheal McCabe, Tracy McEwen, Yang Qu

Douglas –  Kailey Marie Shuler

Laramie – Crystal R. Bennett, Kaliegh Michael Brenneman, Don T. Crane, Rachel Elizabeth Fanelli, Ashley R. Kling, Clara Sibongile Mhlanga, Jessica Rae Stalder, Daniel J. Strong

Pine Bluffs – Dallas Darden

 

Certificates of Completion:

Colorado

Fort Collins – Daphne Dubach, Patrick A. Tutt, William Tatum

Greeley – Chelsea Ann Sloat

Haxtun – Tessa Marie Brammer

Johnston – Natalie Michelle Yanney

Loveland – Melissa McGoffin, Heidi M. Oppenheimer

Milliken – Maria Luz Adame

Pierce – Maria G. Landeros

Severance – Stephanie L. Gasper

Windsor – Nikki L. Porter

 

Wyoming

Bar Nunn – Traci L. MacKearney

Buford – Peter R. Stevens

Cheyenne – Andrea L. Baca, Jemay Baysinger, Matthew James Bennett, Cyrene D. Bowman, Steven Alan Christopherson, Kaci Cole, Nichol Daskivich, Kaley Eddleman, Tyler J. Esp (2), Rene E. Feliu (3), D. Preston Forester (2), Dawn Christine Friesen, Rachel Garber, Cody T. Garcia, Sara L. Garcia, Cody Gibson, John M. Goetz, Brian J. Guttman, Gayle L. Hancock, Allen Hicks, Meghan Holford, Layn R. Hudson, Joci Lawson, Christine Emily Livingston, Raphael Mayweather, William Luke Meier, Wes Metz, Steven Milatzo, Danel Moriyama, Constanze L. Muggenburg, Emilee Orcutt, Becky Oswald, Steve A. Padilla, Courtnay R. Peterson, Jesse Pierce, Jack A. Poppe, Christian Ramos, Susann Robbins, Travis Wade Rolf, Marco A. Salinas, Terrie S. Stienbarger, Gregg B. Sutton, Jenna Kimberly Valle, April Villmer, Katelyn L. Watters, Brook Whyte, Nicole Williams, Steven D. Wood, Jr.

Chugwater – Thomas J. Geary

Cody – Kevin Neff

Gillette – Jason A. Frye

Hudson – Todd J. Smith

Laramie – Glenn Blystone, Dianna L. Easton (2), Israel S. Ledesma, Angela E. Schneider, Rachel E. Williams

Lovell – Scott Alan Murphey

Powell – Justin Spomer

Riverton – Lauri A. Wempen