News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

College announces fall 2012 honor roll and graduates

Friday, February 01, 2013
Congrats to our students!
Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and graduates list for the fall semester of the 2012 academic school year.

Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President’s honor roll

China
Dalian – Yingxin Zhang

Japan
Okazaki Aichi  – Sato Takahaski
Wako Shi  – Eri Unai

Korea
Seoung Buk – Kum Kim

Arkansas
Benton – Benjamin King

California
Napa – Kielan Ehlers

Colorado
Berthoud – Mariah Thompson
Fort Collins – Jennifer   Davis, Laura Breuer, Bethany Ewing, Elisabeth Mooney, Cama
Patterson     
Haxtun – Tessa Brammer
Johnstown  – Timothy Clark
Littleton  – Stephanie Eberl
Padroni – Kelsey Koester
Severance – Julie Weibler
Wellington – Warren Hayashi, Clayton Roth
Windsor – Heather Hara

Florida
Fort Walton Beach – Zane Gaudern

Hawaii
Pearl City – Sudie McCawley

Minnesota
Maynard – Wyatt Plante

Nebraska
McCook – Courtney Einspahr

North Carolina
Waxhaw – Katherine Dean

South Dakota
Harrold – Lacey Carroll
Martin – Rayel Livermont

Wyoming
Burns – Jenny Michaud
Carpenter – Felicity Martin
Cheyenne – Danielle Alvarado-Speager, Chloe Armstrong, MarthaAvery, Andrea Baca,
Jennifer Bailey, Virginia Bartlett, Megan Bastian, Alyssa Benning, Alexandra Blooding, Daniel Brady, Ryan Braman,  Joshua Brooksmith, James Bush, Jessica Case, Katelyn Cella, Kristina Chapman, Brandon Checchi, Marta Chenchar, Anna Cirbo, Kaci Cole, Timothy Cook, Johnny Coonts, Nichole Corbin, Rebecca Costello, Cristina Cox, Carolynn Cross, Nicolas Cruz, Kadi Davis, Ambre Desaulnay, Genna Deshong, Marlon Deweever, Josephine Dirks, Dawn Dudley, Tyler Esp, Erin Fausset, Rene Feliu, Sapphire Feltner, Nicole Fitzsimmons, David Forester, Mackenzie Foster, Lydia Frost, Read Fuselier, Jesse Gonzales, Paula Grey, Jessica Griess, Xingnan Guo, Laura Harper, Daniel Herman, Elena Herndon, Meghan Holford, Matthew Hollmann, Adam Holt, Austin Hout, Andrea Howard, Brady Hrabovsky,  Lesa Humphries, Marcie Hunt, Hunter Jones, Harold Kanter,  Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Heather Lacroix, Connor Lamorie, Stacey Lee, John Little, McKenzie Long, Patrick Macy, Wanda Manley, Susan Manown, Fleta Martinez, Blithe McAndrew, Andrew McCown, Wendy McGee, Shanna Medina, Jennifer Mettler, Jharee Miller, Tabitha Morrison, Danielle Opp, Emilee Orcutt, Chaundra Paice, Mark Pettit, Casandra Puente, Bobbi Queen, Aysha Reeves, Hai Yan Ricke, Christopher Ritsema, Rachel Ross, Elsie Wambui Runningfisher, Daniel Russell, Jeffrey Sather, Cherie Schlumpf, Inga Schubert, Kyle Scott, Charlie Sebesta, Kaci Seymore, Cassidy Sheridan, Heather Smith, Duane Snyder, Stacie Spiker, Richard Steele, Zachary Stellern, Michelle Stewart, Terrie  Stienbarger, Macey Stratton, TriciaSummers, Caroline Tietjen, Misty Timothy, William Trebelcock, David Turyan, Louis Uribe, Christina Valdez, Katy Wells, Donna Whitmire, Marian Wilcox, Katherine Wilkins, Taylor Williams, Kayla Wilson, Jared Wolf, Michael Wyatt, Kelsea Zukauckas
Elk Mountain – Andree McKee
Encampment – Brandi Swedlund
F.E. Warren Air Force Base – Jordan Rivera, Nicole Williams
Gillette – Katrina Hertel, Cortney Krajnik
Guernsey – Zachary Garhart
Hanna – Curtis Robinson
Lander – Kellen Freedman, Kyra Waits
Laramie – Katherine Acker, Thomas Adu, Collin Ballard, Diane Binder, Autumn Curry,
Randi Decora, Shawn Ferrin, Liana Fontano, Randi Hiller, Amy Jones, Jandi Laffitte, Barry Lein, Shannon Miller, Millicent Obuya, Logan Peel, Dylan Przygocki, Mustaffa Raja, Laura Smith, Faith Tupper, Michelle Vail, Erin Valenti, Emily Walters, Amanda Wilkes, Teagan Williams, Laverl Williamson, Amy Willie
Newcastle – Brittney Thaler
Pine Bluffs – James Fitch, Rachel Purdy
Rawlins – Jeffrey Mendoza
Wheatland – Conor Jones
Wright – Victoria Stevens

Vice President’s Honor Roll

Canada
Elrose – Brandon Moen
Mervin – Laurie Bannerman

China
Dalian – Jie Wang

Columbia
Bogota – Sayit Mejia Bello

Alaska
Joint Base Elmendorf-Rich – Mikal Grant

Arizona
Tucson – Isaac Moon

California
Bishop – Olivia Hartshorn

Colorado
Burlington – Justin Highland
Arvada – Courtney Lemmon
Berthoud – Elizabeth Eggerling
Colorado Springs – Natalie Ruff, Damon Blanton
Commerce City – Dalton Baker
Cortez – Adam Burris
Craig – Nathan Chapman
Estes Park – Margarita Kingston
Evans – Brittany Sauer
Ft Collins – Whitney Ray, Abby Chiaramonte
Gladepark – Frederick Bartels
Julesburg – MaKayla Michael
Loveland – David Rodgers
Montrose – Cole Smith
Sterling – Shaye Kloberdanz
Wellington – John Coles, Alison Miller

Idaho
Idaho Falls – Shayleen Crank

Nebraska
Bridgeport – Andrew Post
Broadwater – Nichole Murray
Broken Bow – Jake Duda
Chambers – Peter Walnofer
Dix – Tiffany Labeau
Dunning – Kadin McFadden
Kearney – Bailey Adair
North Platte – Abby Sweley
Purdum – Dillon Simonson
Sidney – Sarah Wirth

Nevada
Gardnerville – Katharine Eshelman

South Dakota
Buffalo – Benjamin Juelfs
Edgemont – Kelsey Litzel

Utah
Eagle Mountain – Lisa Chappell

Washington
Vancouver – Michael Garrison

Wyoming
Arvada – Hailee Armstrong
Bosler – Dale Wright
Burns – Denise Eleshuk, Jessica Heller, Laraine Kopetzky
Carpenter – Kinzee Goehring, Cody Weltz
Kearney – Bailey Adair
Casper – Ashley Straughan
Cheyenne – Patricia Abell, Rebekah Adrianos, Caitlyn Alarid, Warren Appel, Sandra
Aranda, Haley Atkins, Renee Avila, Jeremy Bailey, Miso Bak, Neva Bartholomew, Tyson Bashford, Heather Beal, Stefan Becker, Robert Benning, Keil Bergeron, Sean Bieser, Garrett Brantz, Katherine Breton, Daniel Brock, Michael Brodine, Susan Brown, Dallas Brutsman, Dianna Brutsman, Anna Bunz, Teffany Bustos, Jacqueline Carlson, Molly Carroll, Jason Case, Beth Chalstrom, Julian Chiera, Nichole Christensen, Michelle Clark, Victoria Clements, John Colvin, Tiffany Colvin, William Connelly, Alexa Coupens, Raven Coward, Kaeci Daniels, Scott Daniels, Troy Deason, Victoria Demoney, Taryn Depue, Ryan Devries, Lisa Diede, Dawn Dolan, James Erdmann, Kristin Erkiletian, Joshua Eyres, Paul Flanagan, Robert Fleming, Kristal Foight, Anna Forister, James Fowler, Stevie Frisby, Kaylee Garber, Brandon Gettman, Melissa Golden, Evelyn Gomez, Dawn Gray, Kelsy Greenfield, Jacob Grife, Briton Groesbeck, James Guy, Kimberly Guzman, Christopher Hagans, David Hamilton, Alexander Hampton, Leslie Hancock, Michael Hardy, Kaylee Harmon, Curtis Harnish, William Hassler, Shawn Havel, Gynith Hawkinson-Pierce, Jason Hayes, Amanda Heller, Nathanial Hobbs, Crystal Hoey, Adam Hoffdahl, David Hunt, Kaylie Hutson, Candy Inman, Kelsey James, Rachel James, Kelsey Jenkins, Rachel Johns, Hannah Jones, Igor Kalem, Rondalin Kauffman, Marcus Kelly, Cody King, Hollie King, Justin Kinsley, Marya Kircher, Halley Klawon, Sarah Klepich, Aaron Kreuzer, Kara Kuskie, Addie Laber, Megan Langer, Joci Lawson, Yulia Lenz, Brandon Lewis, Jaime Liberty, Ryan Lindsey, Lori Longfritz, Jelena Lopez, Zachary Lopez-Smith, Ling Love, Melissa Love, Todd Lucas, Timothy Luoma, Christina Mack, Naomi Marlin, Legacy Marsolek, Rebecca Martindale, Cary Massie, Bechir Mathlouthi, Lauren May, Dakoda McCoy, Floyd McDaniel, Tracy McEwen, Laura McGhee, Katie McGuire, Mathew McKay, William Meier, Lauren Miller, Khadijah Mitchell, Constanze Muggenburg, Cassandra Neisen, Kyle Nelson, Deborah Nielsen, Brad Noel, Anthony Noyes, Matthew O'Connor, Kayla Okyere-Boaten, Sierra Olesinski, Melissa Olivas, James Overstreet, Richelle Pafford, Jong Park, Siddhi Patel, Brent Pearce, Wendylyn Person, Kylie Petersen, Richard Pfaff, Karl Pfefferle, Randy Phetteplace, John Pillivant, Damon Pineda, Ame-Leigh Price, Charles Rand, Danielle Rench, Jennifer Reuer, Theresa Rieber, Benjamin Rittenhouse, Rafael Rivera-Perez, Susann Robbins, Brett Roberts, Tad Roccaro, Kelsey Ross, Garret Rothleutner, Jessica Runnells, Martha Saenz, Marco Salinas, Joshua Salyards, Adrian Saucedo, Kristin Schneider, Chelsea Schnyer, Marlene Shaw, Angel Sheperd, Lenora Simpson, Karin Skinner, Billy Smith, Heaven Smith, Mikaela Smith, Carrie Snesko, Jenifer Sorensen, Andrew Spangler, Cynthia Sparr, James Speer, Jamie Spradlin, Amy Steele, Joslyn Steele, Breanna Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Chelsea Stolns, Garrett Struzik, Jenna Suiter, Jacquelin Swank, Lisa Tallabas, Emily Terruso, Aundrea Thompson, Daniel Tibbetts, Berk Tolluoglu, Crystal Turley, Christopher Vallejo, Anthony Vizina, Qi Wang, Whitney Watchorn, Jordan Emma Wayman, Julie Weaver, Jason Wells, Robert Werzner, Jason Williams, James Williamson, Melody Wilson, Jamie Winters, Kacee Wisecup, Elizabeth Wood, Kristine Woodring, Jemma Woods, Tyler Woods, Stephen Yasko, Trinity Zollinger
Dixon – Alaina Mikesell
Elk Mountain – Lilly McKee, Maelee McKee, Rachael Meyer, Kyle Warren
Farson – Kyle Smith
Gillette – Rebecca Powers, Marissa Schultz, Skylar Stitt
Glenrock – David Cieply
Guernsey – Christina Martin, Austin Tyler
Hawk Springs – Jake Buckhaults, Dillon Simons
Hillsdale – Shelly Montgomery
Laramie – Missy Aanonsen, Hannah Ahrenholtz, Nancy Alford, John Aschenbrenner,
Christa Avery, Jennifer Baker, Taylor Ballard, Kristen Barkhurst, Melanie Barto, Terrina Bellew, Crystal Bennett, Amber Bernard, Kassandra Bolton, Lacey Boyles, Christine Bulgrin, Stanton Burchett, Olivia Burtt, Sarah Cornehlsen, Brandon Crago, Amanda Davi, Lois Davis, Daniel Dilullo, Ann Faris, Michael Fontano, Quentin Freouf, Hannah Gates, Michael Goodell, Lisa Gouge, Amber Haenisch, Sherry Hahn, Holly Hall, Steffen Hammer, Jenilee Holbert, Mary Hudson, Katelyn James, Aaron Jensky, Rhonda John, Richard Kornegay, Christopher Lee, Chantelle Lemus, George Lucy, Breann Lujan-Halcon, John Madrid, Joseph Marr, David Mecham, Hailey Menuey, Samantha Million, Rodwell Muzambi, Marty Neal, Jarad O'Brien, Kathy Ogburn, Hayden Power, Leonardo Pueblitz, Brandy Pulliam, Kelsey Rauer, Brittney Reed, George Riddick, Anne Rodenyi, Rafael Schaffner, Hanni Scott, Ashby Sowers, Christine Stimson, Bridget Stinson, Paul Switzer, Ronald Washburn, Elena Watt, Dustin Weil, Mathew Yacco, Joshua Young
Lingle – Clara Sutherland
Lyman – Dalton Harris
Newcastle – Joseph Rhoades
Pine Bluffs – Dallas Darden, Kodi Ragsdale, Mary Ragsdale
Pinedale – Patience Jones
Rawlins – Kerry Schinkel II, Haley Smart
Riverton – Kelsie Revesz
Rock River – Richard Clark
Sundance – Kayla Butts
Thermopolis – Megan Kraushaar
Wheatland – Cherie Brunner, Sarah Logsdon, Kathy Wittman

Associate of Arts Graduates

Colorado
Denver – Robert Fisher, HD
Kirk – Callie Colden
Littleton – Jesika Schied, DS
Longmont – Robert Frutchey

Wyoming
Burns – Wanda Manley, HD
Carpenter – Cody Weltz, HD
Casper – Ashley Straughan, DS
Cheyenne – Katie Blaser; Mieka Brooks-Hawkins; Troy Clark; Alexa Coupens; Cristina
Cox, DS; Jessica Debruyn; Taryn Depue, DS; Leesa England, DS; Ryan Facinelli; Glen Garcia; Chelsey Gray; Kathryn Hagan; Tommy Henson; Amanda Mariglia; Naomi Marlin; Tiffany Merrell; Casey Quinn; Elizabeth Richards, DS; Jessica Runnells; Charlie Sebesta; Marcie Smith, DS; Rhena Snyder; Kevin Summers, DS; Aundrea Thompson, HD; Felicia Ware; Margaret Welch, HD; Jason Wells; James Williamson, DS; Elizabeth Wood
F.E. Warren Air Force Base – Nicole Williams, DS
Green River – Jake Wininger
Guernsey – Zachary Garhart, HD
Kaycee – Kelsey Straub, HD
Laramie – Kayle Avery; Jennifer Baker, HD; Daviette Calderon, HD; Autumn Curry, HD;
Dallas Curry; Jason Deiss; Heather Gallardo; Hannah Gates; Mary Hudson, HD; Brandon Hutchinson, DS; Brittaney Stewart; Sheryl Sturgill, DS; Michelle Vail, HD; Elena Watt; Tia Welch
Pine Bluffs – Ashley Thurin

Associate of Science Graduates

Wyoming
Casper – Lindsay Freeman
Cheyenne – Athena Bevans; Amanda Connerley, HD; Kelsy Greenfield, HD; Ashtyn
Kilpatrick, HD; Connor Lamorie, DS; Brittany Lovato; Legacy Marsolek, HD; Colleen Phan; Hannah Postma; Andrew Valdez, HD
Gillette – Katrina Hertel, HD
Laramie – Chelsey Moon; Sheila Moore; Rory Nelsonk, DS; Kyle Strand; Shannon Thwreatt
Pine Bluffs – Timothy Michaud
Rock River – Virginia Summers

Associate of Applied Science Graduates

Arizona
Maricopa – Sammantha-Maria Herbaugh

Colorado
Fort Collins – Shala Bailey, Juliet Mehls , Lisa Simmons
Haxtun – Tessa Brammer, HD
Loveland – Jordan Conley, Rachel Janzen, Krystal Perkins
Wiggins – Jason Peggram, DS
Windsor – Megen Jordan
               
Florida
Palm Harbor – Eric Schrader, HD

Nebraska
Bridgeport – Canler Sterkel
Stapleton – John Harwager

Texas
Houston – Todd Stephenson

Washington
Brush Prairie – Melissa Garrison, DS

Wyoming
Burns – Kolt Merrill
Cheyenne – Kersten Bartelt; James Bush, DS; Tara Cook; Johnny Coonts, DS; Jessica
Decklever; Taylor Depue; Kenneth Dunn, DS; Barbara Eakin; Valerie Gallegos; Melissa Hayes; Anna Hernandez; Heather Huckfeldt, DS; Chandel Johnson; Jody Jones; Karyn Jones; Brittany Lanich; Holly Larson; Rebecca Lavallie; John Little, DS; Jean Loader; Leah Lojka; Donald Maupin; Aurora Menendez, DS; Cory Meyer, DS; Aimee Mullins, HD; Chelsea Parsons; Kim Payne; Jessica Robison; Joanne Samuel; Miguel Sandoval, DS; Jeffrey Sather, HD; Adrian Saucedo; Kane Siegel; Casey Stadel; Alaynah Stolen; Daniel Stroupe; Fatma Taha, HD; David Turyan, HD; Misty Williams
Douglas – Abbey Muniz
Hawk Springs – Jake Buckhaults, DS
Lander – Crista Green, DS
Laramie – Skylar Baron; Greta Black; Scott Clabby; Robert Dilullo; Robert Dilullo;
Benjamin Farber, DS; Quentin Freouf, DS; Quentin Freouf, DS; Brandee Herrera; Celina Hewlett; Joshua Skelton; Ian Weaklim; Kathryn Winters
Lyman – Dalton Harris
Wheatland – Erin Cancino, Megan Nordeen

Certificates of Completion

Colorado
Fort Collins – Tiffany Hoyt, Wendy Hawkes, Eric Hope
Loveland – Tiffany Kent, Joshua Rowland, Jodi Saxton
Wellington – Lisa Niswender

Wyoming
Cheyenne – Justine Bitler, James Bush, Amy Cash, Brandy Craveiro-Lopes, Dustin Dennis,
Nichol Floen, Valerie Gallegos, Valerie Gallegos, Selene Leleu, Joedee Madrid, Sarah Marcy, Bethany Mason, Valerie Newcomb, Marcella Pacheco, Chinelle Pettis, Shellee Reynolds, Dhillon Rono, Rebekah Schaffer, Erik Schartiger, Marijah Tafoya, Peter Thompson, David Turyan, Erika Walsh, Dorothy Williams, Chelsie Wilson, Carla Young
Laramie – Thomas Brown, Robert Dilullo, Robert Dilullo, Amy Farstad, Quentin Freouf,
Briana Lucero, Daphne Mecikalski, Rory Nelson, Evan Pruett, Lora Steele-Hicks

 
 
 
 

Featured Events