14
FEB

Laramie County Community College announces fall 2016 graduates and honor roll

CHEYENNE, WYO.— Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president's and vice president's honor rolls and the list of graduates for the fall semester of the 2016 academic school year.

Under the list of graduates, students earning high distinction (HD) graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction (DS) earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Students earning president's honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 3.75 to 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president's honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

Associate of Arts Graduates

Alaska

Fort Wainwright – Maia Salas, DS

Colorado

Berthoud – Miranda Craft, DS

North Carolina

Terrance – Anastasia Tarawa, DS

Virginia

Stafford – Bryan Fedell

Wyoming

Buford – Mason Orcutt

Cheyenne – Matthew Amaya, HD; Marsha Anderson; Corey Andren, DS; Emily Becker, HD; Elsa Blackman; Nicholas Brennan; Macey Jo Budke; Kyle Burton; Genevieve Carey; Sarah Carlson, DS; Molly Carroll; Austin Fagnant, DS; Dane Frankhouser, HD; Treyven Gallegos; Taryn Ginter; Evan Greubel; Rebecca Groth, DS; Kimberly Hoover; Sydney Huckfeldt; Jordan Ivester; Austin Jones; Cassie Kelley; Brittany Lee, DS; Molly Mumford; Landon Naranjo; Tegan Peterson, DS; Melissa Salazar; Jessy Smart, DS; Keri Tetlow

Guernsey – Ashley Garhart, HD

Laramie – Barbara Edwards; Michael Hudson; Stephen Mollman; Charlotte Romero

Medicine Bow – Jay Bailey, HD

Pine Bluffs – Paulette Dunnam, DS

Sheridan – Katie Ockers

Torrington – Rachel Abernathy


Associate of Applied Science Graduates

Colorado

Ault – Madeline Carlson

Colorado Springs – Joshua Kourajian

Fort Collins – Jason Azumendi

Loveland – Caleb Anderson

Windsor – Caitlin Harvey

Georgia

Elberton – Sarah Lavere, HD

Utah

Salt Lake City – Andrew LaRue, DS

Washington

Cowiche – Alexandra Cooper

Enumclaw – Kaitlyn Korsch, DS

Wyoming

Burns – Jenny Michaud, HD

Carpenter – Holly Leininger

Cheyenne – Ginger Anderson; Erica Arias; Chelsea Baynard; Noel Bisceglia; Margaret Lewis; Susan Conner; Jason Davis; Brittany DeMartin, DS; Ryan Garcia; Skye Garrett; Cynthia Garton; Annissa Ibarra; Briana Iverson; Aaron Kamm; Kelli Kohlhaus; Aaron Kreuzer, HD; Sandee LaRue; Brittny Leaman; Brittany Lovato; Megan Miller; Michelle Moeller; Whitney Morris; Fernando Muzquiz; Vern Myers; Joseph Nester Sr., HD; Melissa Nunley ; Ricky Roberts, HD; Sammantha Schulz; Abby Sherman; Jared Skagen; Jason Smith; Amber Sullivan; Katie Tschimperle; Jason Williams; Mae Woolery

Hanna – Patricia Hughes

Laramie – Ashleigh Aguirres; Caitlin Beck; Jolean Erickson; Daniel Everitt; Vanessa Gardner; Michael Gunderson; Tracy Hilton; Katelyn James; Shira Marks, HD; Joel Mattson

Sundance – Travis Richards, HD

Torrington – Samuel Branham

Wheatland – Cherie Rinker


Associate of Science Graduates

Colorado

Berthoud – Shelby Coyle, HD

Eaton – Deanna Wakkinen

Nebraska

Alliance – Lynette Hillyer

New York

Cameron – Hannah Miles, HD

Wyoming

Burns – Ryder Bishop

Carpenter – Cory Lemaster

Cheyenne – Jelard Aquino, HD; Derrick Devine, HD; Ann Dickinson, HD; Andrew Ehardt; Clinton Ghee; Melissa Golden; Jonathan Johnson; Brennah Keller; Brittny Leaman; Morgan Mondragon; Luis Morillon; Meghan O'Brien, DS; Karan Patel, HD; Glen Russell; Lindsey Underhill; Kristy Westfall, DS; Joy Woolery, DS

Diamondville – Brianna Hysell, DS

Green River – Aubriana Schneider, HD

Laramie – Sara Glenn; Kyle Vinson

Thermpolis – Kaitlan Ferree

Torrington – Bridgit Hort, DS


Certificate of Completion Recipients

Colorado

Fort Collins – Amanda Mohr

Severance – Danielle Tognolini

Windsor – Kelly Chandler

South Dakota

Belle Fourche – Emily Pope 

Wyoming

Burns – Sarah Greenwade; Charlotte Ward

Cheyenne – Erica Arias; Aimee Hammer; Karen Hayes; Angela Kling; Jessica Lyday; Renee Middleton; Ryan Peterson; Kevin Brown; Beth Buettner; Nichole Christensen; Jessica Christianson; Elizabeth Clark; Jordan Danielle Clement; Leslie Hernandez; Shanon Knowlton; Amanda Martin; Lennea Ramirez; Jesse Rigdon; Shannon Schluter; Karli Snyder; Ken Terry; Dakoda Wells; Ashleigh Whetsell

Laramie – Laryn Nienhaus; Taylor Schumann; Hannah Elliott; Amanda Franke

Rock Springs – Lucretie Ellison

Wheatland – Karlissa Fletcher


Credit Diploma Recipients

Colorado

Aurora – Jorge Rosales

Centennial – Robert Swant

Fort Collins – Kevin Johnson

LaSalle – Dakota Gore

Platteville – Kyle Gilbert

Nebraska

Dix – Zacary Gotfrey

North Dakota

Dickinson – Sandi Pounder

South Dakota

Philip – Reed Johnson

Wyoming

Big Piney – Sierra Butner

Burns – Justyn Hoadley

Cheyenne – Sheralee Heschke; Ursula Howard; Winter Bardol; Alan Brookhart; Dustin Brydon; Shaikem Burnett; Michael Chubb; Karalee Cowart; Taylor Dickson; Sean Eddy; Ronald Gregory, III; Ethen Grenier; Kelley Horton; Casey Kammerman; Kaleb Kilgore; Mick Martin; Gabriel Martinez; Nate Moncecchi; Orville Moody; David Mulberry; Joseph Nester, Sr.; Tammy Nulph; Jason Oiler; James Price, III; Justin Rinker; Patricia Rivera; Diblaim Salinas; Derek Schmitz; Matthew Vankirk; Bryan Wagner; Kyle Walston; Brandon Zornes

Laramie – Shira Marks; Melinda Meek; Tomas Ocasio; Bailey Imeson

Pine Bluffs – Chase Merrick

Star Valley Ranch – Jamie Casperson


Credit Certificate Recipients

Washington

Cowiche – Alexandra Cooper

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Sara Flyn, Renee Silveira


President's Honor Roll

California

Shafter – Brandon Baggs

Saint Helena – August Alfaro

Colorado

Akroan – Katherine Alonso-Holtorf

Arvada – Grace Riedesel

Berthoud – Miranda Craft

Carr – Janelle Krening

Denver – Benjamin Harris

Eaton – Megan Boyden, Caitlin Swanbom

Fort Collins – Carina Easton, Abigail Lindahl, Chelsea McLeod, Luke Paisley,
Franktown – Jordyn Hutchinson

Granby – Sierra Linke

Greeley – Andie Jensen, Samantha Sadowski

Inkom – Jessica Ellis

Kirk – Jennay Terrell

Longmont – Anna Wubbena

Loveland – Preston Lienemann, Natalie Nichols, Ashley Phelps, Michelle Reinhardt, Melissa Tessiatore

Merino – Stacy Dolan

Roxborough – Tori Passarelli

Steamboat Springs – Lacey Lewis

Wellington – Nicholas Bulman, Kassidy Ladd

Windsor – Kelly Chandler, Kelly Ray, Jamie Schiess

Iowa

Bloomfield – Rachel Hayes

Idaho

Nampa – Nate Johnson

Montana

Bozeman – Jayden Candelaria

Nebraska

Atkinson – Tate Mathis

Big Springs – Logan Gumaer

Dix – Sammie Gingerich

Kimball – Ethan Land

North Platte – Bailey Brown

Papillion – Ashton Maltais

Sidney – Michael Deaver

Saint Paul – Megan Turek

Nevada

Las Vegas – Rafael Munoz-Vega

North Carolina

Spring Lake – Mark Silva

South Dakota

Rapid City – Rylea Norris

Thailand

New Taipei City – Yi-Xuan Hou

Utah

Sandy – Elizabeth Clark

Virginia

Virginia – Theodore Van Dyke

Wyoming

Albin – Wesley Lerwick, Jacob Lightfoot

Arvada – Linzee Adamson

Boulder – Ernest Trotta

Burns – Madelaine Cowles, Jenny Michaud

Carpenter – Taryn Ginter, Jorry Lammers

Casper – Kathleen Dandurand, Makenzie Kirkendall

Cheyenne – Martha Achenbach, Hannah Adams, Trevor Adkins, April Akers, Jennifer Anderson, Kalie Anderson, Corey Andren, Shayne Andren, Rebecca Anzivino, Jelard Aquino, Anthony Ballast, Jennifer Barley-Dunning, Robert Bates, Kentzie Bernabeu, Cherianne Bishop, Alexa Renee Bituin, Alyssa Bjorkquist, Cole Blevins, Mikala Bolkovatz, William Boname, Christian Borgaard, Kylie Bovenzi, Calvin Boyer, Amanda Bratton, Matthew Brennan, Katlin Brim, Alan Brookhart, Kevin Brown, Britney Brutsman, Stephen Burke, Dane Butts, Zachary Butts, Hailey Calvert, Jacob Camargo, Karen Caraveo, Sarah Carlson, Mililani Cestoni, Millie Chavarria, Erica Cherubin, Elizabeth Christensen, Jessica Christianson, Brian Cole, Zachary Dale Conner, Kathryn Cook, Stefanie Coomes, Heather Coughenour, Raelene Cox, Candice Cross, Kevin Dasis, Natalie De Marco, Autumn DePorter, Joseph Deleon, Derrick Devine, Samuel Di Lella, Zechariah Di Lella, Ann Dickinson, Taylor Dickson, Lane Dodd, Jessie Dodson, Jessica Donaho, Dawn Dudley, Adriana Dunn, William Dunn, Amanda Elwell, Jhonatan Espinoza, Morgan Eugster, Austin Fagnant, Emily Fender, Colton Fertig, Sara Flyn, Dane Frankhouser, Samuel Garcia, Uriah Garcia-Salinas, Ricardo Garnica-Cole, Vikki Ginn, Kristina Glover, Jericho Goss, Jessey Govig, Sarah Graham, Stephen Grandpre, Peighton Griego, Benjamin Groeneweg, Tori Gusimat, Randall Haberkorn, Shuaib Hamid, Lindsey Hand, Jamie Harms, Heather Hayner, Tyne Hernandez, Erika Herrera, Kimberly Hoover, Bryce Hull, Kelsey Hunt, Melinda Hurt, Sierra Huston, Cole Inghram, Logan Inghram, Erin Jackson, Jessica Jaycox, Kendra Jones, Casey Kammerman, Nathaniel Kelley, Andrew Kelly, Zoe Kilbourne, Joseph Kilpatrick, Michelle Kilpatrick, Paul Kingdon, Christine Koga, Anthony Konopka, Aaron Kreuzer, Kara Lafollette, Taylor Landon, Brittny Leaman, Anthony Leander, Shawn Lee, Antonio Lloyd, Samara Lucero, Cana Lyons, Taylor MacMillan, John Marat, Giavanna Marchetti, Kyra Marlatt, Mick Martin, Sarah Martin, Martin Martinez, Melissa McAffee, Ashley McAlister, Martha McArthur, Scott McHodgkins, Hillary McLelland, Hannah Merrill, Jamaica Mickens, Renzo Milatzo, Hannah Miles, Samantha Miller, Skylar Miller, Samuel Montgomery, Orville Moody, Amber Moore, Rachael Morrison, Rachel Mosbacher, Rachel Moseley, Alyssa Muzquiz, Fernando Muzquiz, Oryna Nechai, Joseph Nester, Bailey Nowak, Tammy Nulph, Tori Nye, Brendan O'Connor, Timothy Olsen, Lynda Pace, Devon Palmer, Matthew Peterson, Jacob Plowman, Minerva Prado, Winter Pryor, Lorenzo Rampolla, Christian Randall, Benjamin Reich, Annica Rieger, Justin Rinker, Patricia Rivera, Brindy Roadifer, Ricky Roberts, Sara Romain, Jordon Rowe, Shiloh Rozell, Diblaim Salinas, Marco Salinas, Ryan Sanchez, Lindsay Scharosch, Jensen Schirer, Luke Schmidt, Derek Schmitz, Cheradyn Schneider, Sophia Seely, Jeri Seipp, Tony Selk, Parid Shkoza, Renee Silveira, Whitney Simmons, Jordan Simonovich, Daniel Simonson, Ashley Spatz, Veronica Spaulding, Parker Spires, Carolyn Spranger, Lance Stevens, Trey Stillahn, Jake Stout, Camilo Suarez, Lauren Sweeten, Anthony Talcott, Megan Tenore, Jace Terfehr, Anthony Thomas, Shelbee Thompson, Hannah Toelle, Rebecca Treat, Risikat Triplett, David Triscari, Michylea Tucker, Austin Brandon Tyler, Autumn Van Dyke, Desirae Vigil, Cole Vizina, Tiffany Walker, Courtney Walston, Raeme Wann, Mark Wehde, Brook Weibel, Jenna White, Janelle Wiltse, Courtney Wisler, Analeicia Witzke

Cody – Hannah Conklin

Cokeville – Cole Payne

Cora – Guthrie Sturman

Douglas – Caitlin Boe

Elk Mountain – Darby Bowen, Shelby Bowen

Gillette – Misty Krehmeyer

Guernsey – Ashley Garhart

Hillsdale – Michelle Johnson

Kemmerer – Paige Ourada

LaGrange – Karissa Malm

Laramie – Taylor Alexander, Junseong An, Wil Atencio, Amanda Bancroft, Raymond Bancroft, Anthony Castano, Sachin Chaudhary, Ian Cooke, Elizabeth Davidson, Katie Doherty, Julian Duarte, Bryan Fanning, Sara Gabriel, Danielle Hackley, Nicole Harnden, Kyla Hoopes, Montana Howe, Courtney Keahey, John Kennedy, Gary Lanouette, Sabrina Lucero, Gabriel Mansfield, Shira Marks, Jacob Mattocks, Jesse Mattocks, Angel McFerrin, Sydney McKim, Amy Nissen, Tomas Ocasio, Cody Phipps, Emily Pope, Acacia Portillo, Jacob Power, Kaylynn Redman, Darci Rogers, Charlotte Romero, Kyle Russell, Christopher Saunders, Laszlo Somlyay, Cameron Taff, Jason Thom, Kyle Vinson, Kaitlyn Wells, Bailey Wilkes, Benjamin Zeeb

Lingle – Barry Greenwald

Lusk – Samantha Starkey

Medicine Bow – Jay Bailey

Mills – Travis Svoboda

Pine Bluffs – Cordell Burry, Javier Delacruz, Shayna Held, Chase Merrick

Rawlins – Courtney Dilworth, Bryar Goodwine

Riverton – Kiley Ridgway

Rock Springs – Hannah Bawden

Rozet – Jeremy White

Saratoga – Hazer Hinkle, Kelsie Samson

Savery – John Cobb

Star Valley Ranch – Jamie Casperson

Torrington – Jeremiah Barcus, Benjamin Rein

Wheatland – Tray Hiatt, Allison Nelson, Kylie Olson, Kaetlin Votruba


Vice President's Honor Roll

Arizona

Queen Creek – Contessa Brown

Brazil

Porto Alegre – Maria Mafi da Silveira

Colorado

Centennial – Robert Swank

Eaton – Micaela Fontaninni

Fort Collins – Jordan Blakely, Justin Sanders

Greeley – Annie Erickson

Julesburg – Kolten Knipp

Longmont – Sabrina Johnson

New Raymer – Hannah Ford

Platteville – Emily Artzer

Walden – Cali Harper

Nebraska

Kimball – Derick Soto-Orengo

Plymouth – Tyler Connelly

Nevada

Las Vegas – Francisco Garcia-Guerrero

South Dakota

Fort Pierre – Bailey Tibbs

Utah

West Haven – Lindsay Vanderwood

Wyoming

Arvada – Denton Carson

Banner – Cahill Ellenwood

Big Piney – Sierra Butner

Cheyenne – Heather Amen, Lexie Anderson, Eloida Atenta, Shennan Bates, Emily Becker, Aubrey Bernabeu, Breanna Bickerstaff, Gretchen Breeden, Logan Brown, Shaikem Burnett, Mickale Bush, Calle Carlson, Leif Carpenter, Ashley Casey, Sean Castaneda, Serena Castaneda, Zander Cline, Nathan Coleman, Alexander Corbin, Tyler Cordova, Alyssa Curry, Ophelia Danso, Richard Davis, Sarah Devine, Kelli Dome, Anna Emmons, Sarah Elizabeth Erickson, Bryce Esco, Gabrielle Estavillo, Stewart Farrar, Riley Forbes, Tricia Forth, Wesley Frain, Daniel Garcia, Jazmine Garcia, Traci Garcia, Jenna Gardner, Rebecca George, Matthew Giarusso, Mary Graham, Lindsey Grantz, Ronald Gregory, Alexa Guber, Tara Halfhill, Alexander Haller, Shafee Hamid, Kaleb Hansen, Breanna Hauger, Rebecca Hodgson, Eugene Housdon, Jemma House, Hannah Huus, Michelle Jacobs, Ricardo Jaimes, Halley Jankovsky, Elizabeth Jennings, Paige Joelson, Jonathan Johnson, Randy Johnson, Steffi Johnson, Sarah Jorgensen, Kiara Kaser, Angela Kling, Bryant Knowlton, Kelli Kohlhaus, Jessica Lobello, Ashlyn Loflin, Christopher Long, Kennedy Maestas, Noam Mantaka, Alison Martin, Rachelle Miller, Lawrence Mittan, Kayla Mohler, Abby Morillon, Alexandra Mullikin, Kendall O'Donnell, Cassandra Pacheco, Madison Paintner, Michael Parent, Maria Pino, Chance Rathburn, Anna Reich, Jessica Reich, Abby Rich, Hannah Riedel, Sheila Ruiz, Brianda Sandusky, Stacy Sankar, Heidi Simones, Ryan Staples, Riley Stewart, Taylor Stoinski, Joseph Swanson, Samuel Sweet, Matthew Sylvester, Alexandra Trujillo, Jillian Vaudrin, Bryan Wagner, Jepardy Wagner, Dakoda Wells, Kellie White, Albert Williams, Stephanie Wilson, Mae Woolery, Dontel Ybarra, Naomi Young, Kyle Ysebaert

Gillette – Blaine Christenson

Green River – Aubriana Schneider

Hillsdale – Isaac Falen, Ronald Thomas

Jackson – Nahum Moreno

LaGrange – Denton Ward

Laramie – Megan Bates, Jacey Chesla, Garth Cossairt, Cortney Cox, Kate Fiscus, Olivia Gallegos, Jeffry Greenwood, Eric Heckert, Tabitha Hollers, Eli Horyza, Allan Jarnagin, McKyla Knight, Noah Lujan Jessica Momerak, Stylz Montgomery, Oluwatosin Obademi, Elyssa Robbins, Charleigh Roberts, Logan Roszel, Vanessa Simoneau, Ruby Wilson

Osage – Jenna Piper

Pine Bluffs – Brooke Darden

Powell – Lexie Nemitz

Rawlins – Rudi Makinen

Riverton – Cara Carper

Rock Springs – Ashlee Leum

Saratoga – Jessie Black, Daynon Mowry

Sheridan – Riley Simmons

Sundance – Sophia Holst

Wheatland – Wayne Schill