Archived Results & Rosters

2015

2015 Central Rocky Mountain Regional Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 11-13 Central Wyoming College Riverton, Wyoming Women 6th, Men 10th
Sept. 18-20 Chadron State College Chadron, Nebraska Women 5th, Men 6th
Sept. 25-27 Sheridan College Sheridan, Wyoming Men 2nd, Women 9th
Oct. 2-4 Lamar Community College Lamar, Colorado Men 5th, Women 8th 
Oct. 9-11 LCCC-Shawn Dubie Cheyenne, Wyoming Men 3rd, Women 8th 

 

2015 Spring Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
March 20-22 Gillette College Gillette, Wyoming Women 2nd, Men 3rd
March 27-29 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, Wyoming Men 7th, Women 9th
April 10-12 Colorado State University Ft. Collins, Colorado Women 1st, Men 2nd
April 17-19 Casper College Casper, Wyoming Women 1st, Men 9th 
May 1-3 University of Wyoming Laramie, Wyoming Women 3rd, Men 8th 
June 14-20 College National Finals Rodeo Casper, Wyoming  
 

 2014-2015

2014 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 12-14 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY Women 6th, Men 7th
Sept. 19-21 Chadron State College Chadron, NE Men 8th, Women 9th
Sept. 26-28 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Women 8th, Men 9th
Oct. 3-5 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO Men 6th, Women 9th
Oct. 10-12 Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY Women 2nd, Men 5th

 

2013-2014 

2013-2014 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Participant Event* Year Hometown
Barry, Tawny BRK, GT Freshman Carter, SD
Beyer, Breanna BA Freshman Burns, WY
Beyer, Chris TR Junior Burns, WY
Bradley, Blayne TD, TR Freshman Dunning, NE
Brown, Brandy BRK, BA Sophomore North Platte, NE
Christensen, Syerra BRK, TR Freshman Kennebec, SD
Crimmins, Micayla BRK Freshman Saratoga, WY
Ellis, Katelynn BRK, GT, BA, TR Senior Sonningdale, SK, CN
Englebert, Chance BB Sophomore Burdock, SD
Fair, Mackenzie BR Junior Ft. Collins, CO
Hollenbeck, Jorden GT, BA Freshman Long Pine, NE
Knust, Kelsey BRK, GT, TR Freshman Verdigre, NE
Lammers, Jorry BRK, BA Freshman Hartford, SD
Livermont, Rayel BRK, BA Sophomore Martin, SD
Lopez, Shianne GT, BA Freshman Lyman, WY
Lyons, Shana BRK, GT, BA Junior Lander, WY
McFadden, Kadi BRK, BA Sophomore Dunning, NE
Merritt, Cash TR Sophomore Eaton, CO
Miller, Mariah BA Freshman Cheyenne, WY
Moen, Buck BB, BR Sophomore Elrose, SK, CN
Mueller, Cassidy TR Sophomore Lingle, WY
Pedersen, Nathen TR Junior Platte, SD
Simonson, Dillon TD, SW, TR Sophomore Purdum, NE
Stricklin, Garrett BR Sophomore Cody, WY
Walnofer, Peter SW, TR Sophomore Chambers, NE
Zito, Sebastian TR Freshman Ft. Collins, CO

 

*Event Abbreviations
Men’s Events 
BB - Bareback Riding 
BR - Bull Riding 
SB - Saddle Bronc Riding 
SW - Steer Wrestling 
TD - Tie Down Roping
Men’s and Women’s Events 
TR - Team Roping
Women’s Events 
BA - Barrel Racing 
BRK - Breakaway Roping 
GT - Goat Tying

2013-2014

2013 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 13-15 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY Men 10th
Sept. 20-22 Chadron State College Chadron, NE Men 2nd (tie), Women 5th
Sept. 27-29 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Men 8th, Women 7th
Oct. 4-6 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO Women 6th
Oct. 11-13 LCCC's Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo Cheyenne Men 8th, Women 4th

2012-2013

2013 Spring Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
March 15-17 Gillette College Gillette, WY Women 9th, Men 10th
March 29-31 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO Women 8th, Men 7th
April 5-7 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY Women 8th, Men 10th
April 19-21 Casper College Casper, WY Men 10th
May 3-5 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY Women 2nd, Men 10th

 

2013 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Participant Event* Year Hometown
Laurie Bannerman BRK, BA, GT, TR FR Mervin, Canada
Hailey Bonham BRK, BA, TR SO Laramie, WY
Brandy Brown BRK,BA, TR FR North Platte, NE
Chris Beyer TR JR Cheyenne, WY
Lacey Carroll BA SO Harrold, SD
Chance Christensen SW, TR SO Laramie, WY
Katelyn Ellis BRK, BA, GT, TR JR Sonningdale, Canada
Chance Englebert BB FR Burdock, SD
Mackenzie Fair BR SO Ft.Collins, CO
Raelynn Keller BRK, BA JR Rockglen, Canada
Ashley Kroul BRK, BA, GT SR Solon, IA
Crystal Lennox-Pool BRK FR Jimboomba, Australia
Jarred Lepper TR FR Laramie, WY
Rayel Livermont BRK, BA FR Martin, SD
Shana Lyons BRK, BA, GT SO Lander, WY
Kadi McFadden BRK, BA FR Dunning, NE
Cash Merritt TR FR Eaton, CO
Buck Moen BB,BR FR Elrose, Canada
Cassidy Mueller TR FR Lingle, WY
Nathen Pedersen TR SO Platte, SD
Jesse Pichler BRK, BA JR Columbus, MT
BreeAnna Roberts BRK,GT SO New Underwood, SD
Dakota Robertson BR FR Cheyenne, WY
Dillon Simonson SW, TD, TR FR Purdum, NE
Cole Smith SW, TD, TR FR Montrose, CO
Garrett Stricklin TR FR Gillette, WY
Peter Walnofer SW, TR FR Chambers, NE
 
2012 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 14-16 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY Women 5th, Men 10th
Sept. 21-23 Chadron State College Chadron, NE Women 7th, Men 8th
Sept. 28-30 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Women 8th, Men 10th
Oct. 5-7 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO No place, both teams
Oct. 12-14
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo
Cheyenne, WY No place, both teams

 

2012 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Participant Event* Year Hometown
Bailey Adair BRK JR Kearney, NE
Laurie Bannerman BRK, BA, GT, TR FR Mervin, Canada
Alyssa Benning, BA, GT FR Cheyenne, WY
Hailey Bonham BRK, BA, TR SO Laramie, WY
Brandy Brown BRK,BA, TR FR North Platte, NE
Chris Beyer TR JR Cheyenne, WY
Lacey Carroll BA SO Harrold, SD
Chance Christensen SW, TR SO Laramie, WY
Katelyn Ellis BRK, BA, GT, TR JR Sonningdale, Canada
Chance Englebert BB FR Burdock, SD
Mackenzie Fair BR SO Ft.Collins, CO
Clay Gilbreth BR FR Bellvue, CO
Dalton Harris TR JR Lyman, WY
John Herman BR JR Gillette, WY
Ryan Heupel SB JR Cheyenne, WY
Tyler Jacobs TR, TD JR Gillette, WY
Raelynn Keller BRK, BA JR Rockglen, Canada
Quinn Kline TR JR Platteville, CO
Ashley Kroul BRK, BA, GT SR Solon, IA
Jarred Lepper TR FR Laramie, WY
Bailey Keyes SB SO Van Wert, IA
Rayel Livermont BRK, BA FR Martin, SD
Shana Lyons BRK, BA, GT SO Lander, WY
Kadi McFadden BRK, BA FR Dunning, NE
Cash Merritt TR FR Eaton, CO
Buck Moen BB,BR FR Elrose, Canada
Michelle Moscardini BRK, BA FR Camp Verde, AZ
Nathen Pedersen TR SO Platte, SD
Jesse Pichler BRK, BA JR Columbus, MT
Crystal Pool BRK FR Jimboomba, Australia
BreeAnna Roberts BRK,GT SO New Underwood, SD
Dakota Robertson BR FR Cheyenne, WY
Dillon Simonson SW, TD, TR FR Purdum, NE
Tori Jo Slater BA FR Kiowa, CO
Cole Smith SW, TD, TR FR Montrose, CO
Shandel Smith BA, GT FR Dingle, ID
Garrett Stricklin TR FR Gillette, WY
Kylie Veldhuizen BA SO Oskaloosa, IA
Peter Walnofer SW, TR FR Chambers, NE

2011-2012

2012 Spring Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location
March 16-18 Gillette College Gillette, WY
March 30-April 1 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO
April 5-7 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington,WY
April 20-22 Casper College Casper, WY
April 27-29 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY
 
2011 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location
Sept. 9-11 Chadron State College Chadron, NE
Sept.16-18 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY
Sept. 23-25 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY
Sept. 30-Oct. 2 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO
Oct. 14-16
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo
Cheyenne, WY

2010-2011

2010-2011 Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location  
Sept. 10-12
Chadron State College
Chadron, NE
 
Sept. 17-19
Central Wyoming College
Riverton, WY
 
Sept. 24-26
Sheridan College
Sheridan, WY
 
Oct. 1-3
Lamar Community College
Lamar, CO
 
Oct. 15-17
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo*
Cheyenne, WY
 
March 18-20 Gillette College Gillette, WY  
March 25-27 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY  
April 1-3 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO  
April 15-17 Casper College Casper, WY  
April 29-May 1 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY  
 
2010-2011 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Event* Year Hometown
Adairz, Bailey BRK FR Kearney NE
Ahrenholtz, Dan BR SO Laramie, WY
Arensdorf, Tiana BRK,GT FR Hershey, NE
Ayers, Kody BR FR Tonasket, WA
Beyer, Chris TR FR Burns, WY
Bonham, Tori BA,BRK,TR SO Laramie, WY
Brown, Joe BR FR Guernsey, WY
Buckhaults, Jake SB SO Hawk Springs, WY
Bye, Carlie BA FR Guernsey, WY
Ellis, Katelyn BA,BRK,GT FR Sonningdale, SK, Canada
Evenson, Dillon SW,TR FR Hartford, SD
Geipel, Kelsey BA SO Kiowa, CO
Goggin, Garrett BB JR Kiowa, CO
Harris, Dalton TR FR Lyman, WY
Harwager, JW SW,TR FR Stapleton, NE
Hupp, Philicia BA SO Cheyenne, WY
Jacobs, Tyler TD,TR SO Weston, WY
Johnson, Loncy SB,BR SO North Platte, NE
Keller, Raelynn BA,BRK FR Rockglen, SK, Canada
Keller, Rheanne BA,BRK FR Rockglen, SK, Canada
Kline, Quinn TR FR Platteville, CO
Kroul, Ashley BA,BRK,GT SO Solon, IA
Lowham, Garrett BR SO Cody, WY
Musfelt, Jaime BA,BRK,GT SO Lusk, WY
Pichler, Jesse BA SO Columbus, MT
Schroeder, Kathy BA FR Leadville, CO
Schuster, Miles BR JR Larkspur, CO
Smelcer, Brandon BR FR Post Falls, WA
Snare, Dillon BR FR Florissant, CO
Sterkel, Canler TR FR Bridgeport, NE
Thoreson, Cole SB,TD,TR JR Salmon, ID
Taypotat, Ty BB FR Regina, SK, CN
VanHill, Will TR SO Inwood, IA
Wakely, Colton TD,TR SO Lyman, WY
Wassenberg, Kyle BR FR Windsor, CO
Wood, Cody BA SO Cheyenne, WY

2009-2010

2009-2010 Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location
Sept. 11-13 Chadron State College Chadron, NE
Sept. 18-20 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY
Sept. 25-27 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY
Oct. 2-4 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO
Oct. 16-18 Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY
March 26-28 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY
April 2-4 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO
April 16-18 Casper College Casper, WY
April 23-25 Sterling College Sterling, CO
April 30 & May1-2 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY

 

2009-2010 Men's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Year Event* Hometown  
Dan Ahrenholtz FR BR Laramie, WY  
Jake Buckhaults FR SB Torrington, WY  
Myles Cuka SO BR Wagner, SD  
Nick Ellsworth SO TD, TR Leodore, ID  
Mike Garcia FR SW, TR Kaycee, WY  
Garrett Goggon SO BB Kiowa, CO  
JD Graham FR BB Littleton, CO  
Ryan Heupel SO SB, TR Alliance, NE  
Cody Intermill SO TD, TR Alliance, NE  
Loncey Johnson FR SB, BR North Platte, NE  
Chance Kittel SO SW, TR Grand Junction, CO  
Garrett Lowham FR BR Cody, WY  
Robby Moore SO TR St. Marys, ID  
Cory Morgan SO BR Cheyenne, WY  
Cody Peterson SO SB Yoder, CO  
Miles Schuster SO BR Larkspur, CO  
Miles Spickelmier SO TD, SW, TR Imperial, NE  
Warren Stairs SO BB Elizabeth, CO  
Thomas Sterkel SO TR Alliance, NE  
Justin Thomas SO BR Boonsboro, MD  
Cole Thoreson SO SB, TR Salmon, ID  
Jack Tyner SO TD, TR Cheyenne, WY  
Wil Van Hill FR TR Inwood, IA  
Colten Wakley FR TD, SW Lyman, WY  
Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Year Event* Hometown  
Tori Bonham FR BRK, TR Laramie, WY  
Kelcee Dickman SO BRK, TR Thedford, NE  
Jordan Foff FR BA Cheyenne, WY  
Toyeala Fortune FR BRK, BA Phillip, SD  
Kelsey Geipel FR BA Elbert, CO  
Shaylee Jobman SO BRK, BA Bayard, NE  
Brenell Kaemingk FR BA El Paso, TX  
Ashley Kroul FR BRK, GT, BA Solon, IA  
Jaime Musfelt FR BRK, GT, BA Lusk, WY  
Kylie Veldhuizen FR GT, BA Oskaloosa, IA  

 

Event Abbreviations
Men’s Events
BB - Bareback Riding
BR - Bull Riding
SB - Saddle Bronc Riding
SW - Steer Wrestling
TD - Tie Down Roping
Men’s and Women’s Events
TR - Team Roping
Women’s Events
BA - Barrel Racing
BRK - Breakaway Roping
GT - Goat Tying