Cornerstone

The Laramie County Community College Foundation honors our donors by recognizing the individuals, corporations, foundations and organizations whose philanthropic contributions exemplify outstanding commitment to improving the quality of education for our students and community.

Legacy Circle

Cumulative Giving
Cum Laude | $250,000 +

Anonymous
A.G. Andrikopoulos Revocable Trust
Barbara F. and Anthony G. Andrikopoulos
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center
John C. Clay
Estate of Irmgard Meyer
Estate of Lois C. Mottonen
John P. Ellbogen Foundation
Randall W. and Yvonne D. Ludden
Mary Jo Carson Living Trust
Estate of Hazel K. Johnson
Dr. Robert Prentice and Dr. Sandra Surbrugg
Union Pacific Foundation
Walter Scott Foundation

Steward | $100,000–$249,999

Anonymous
ANB Bank
Black Hills Energy
Robert G. and Rogene F. Boyd
Bonnie Brown
Jessie Chambers
Cheyenne Skin Clinic
Etchepare Foundation
Hach Scientific Foundation
Estate of Virna E. Harris
Estate of Paul Wood Jordan
Carol and Earl Kabeiseman
Kaiser Foundation, Inc.
George and Mary McIlvaine
National Western Stock Show Scholarship Trust
Opal Petersen
Ellyn and Robert L. Phillips
Estate of Amanda S. Schmale and Oscar W. Schmale
Spradley Barr Motors, Inc.
Donald and Susan Sturm
Estate of Alexander Urich
YWCA

Founders | $50,000–$99,999

Airport Golf Club, Inc.
Ms. Debby F. Baker
Bank of the West
Estate of Lucille Barnum
Black Hills Corporation Foundation
Campaign for Laramie County
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Volunteers
Cheyenne Rotary Club Foundation
Estate of Axel Christensen
Beryl Cline
Daniels Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Harmon H. Davis II
Delta Kappa Gamma—Upsilon Chapter
Marietta Dinneen
David Eddington
Vanda and Don Edington
First Education Federal Credit Union
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Forbes Trust
GFWC Women's Civic League of Cheyenne
Greater Cheyenne Chamber of Commerce
Hispanic Organization for
Progress and Education
Virginia Howshar
Sharon and Dale Keizer
Laramie County Economic
Development
Mark Alan Doherty Scholarship Fund
Lorna Jean McIlvaine
Carol and Arthur Merrell
John and Dana Metzke
Microsoft
Helen G. Miller Trust
Charlie Moore
Estate of Lowell Morfeld
William E. and Sally Jo Prigge
Reiman Corp.
John C. Retz
Doug and Susan Samuelson
Dean and Karen Schroeder
Scottish Rite Foundation of Wyoming
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Southeast Wyoming Preferred Physicians
Jan and W.M. Stalcup, Jr.
Dale and Paula Strickland
Sturm Family Foundation
Jim and June Trudeau
Richard and Dorothy Tucker
Tyrrell Auto Centers
Windy Ridge Foundation
Wyoming Tribune-Eagle

President's Fellow | $25,000–$49,999

Anonymous
Billie Addleman and
Brandi Monger
Dean Bartow
Lee Bishop
Estate of Mary Jane Carpenter
Casper Chase
Cheyenne Engineers Club
Cheyenne Sunrise Rotary Club
CITGO Petroleum Corporation
Community Fnd. for So. Arizona
Kathryn E. Cotton
Mary Ann and John Duffey
Greg Dyekman
Elks Lodge
FCI Constructors
of Wyoming LLC
First Interstate Bank
Mrs. Doris E. Gronenthal
Halladay Motors, Inc.
Judith F. and Dan Hinkle
HollyFrontier, Inc.
Joe Robbie Foundation
Jackie Kisinger
Kiwanis Club of Cheyenne
Laramie County Association
for Children with Learning Disabilities
Theodore and Judy McCoy
McLeod-Cegelski Family
Carol McMurry and Pat Spieles
Anne and Brainerd Mears
Dr. Larry and Vicki Parker
MeuliMHP, LLP
Ed and Caren Murray
Diantha O. Pearmain
Revocable Trust
Platte Valley Bank
Mickey and Martha Powers
Ed and Nancy Prosser
Qwest Foundation
William and Gina Scribner
Sons of Italy - Mia Maria
Chapter of Wyoming
Drs. Joy and Ronald Surdam
Trilegiant
Ms. Edith Trotter
Patricia Tyler
Union Pacific Corporation
Dr. Albert H. Watenpaugh
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Wells Fargo Foundation
Westates Construction Company
Western States Bank
Wyoming Community Foundation
Wyoming Machinery Company & Caterpillar
Wyoming National Guard
Endowment
Wyoming Paint Horse Club
Xcel Energy Foundation

President's Society | $10,000–$24,999

Anonymous
Alexander G. Frye Charitable Fund
James M. Allen Trust
Alpha Delta Kappa
Dr. and Mrs. James Barber
Todd and Jan Bishop
Blue Federal Credit Union
The Boeing Company
Kay and Charles H. Bohlen
Maurice and Bonnie Brown
Kate Buteau
Kevin and Esther Byrne
Mr. Fred Chaimson
Dan and Janice Cheever
JJ Chen and Tracie Anne Caller
Cheyenne Candlelighters
Cheyenne Federal
Cheyenne Kiwanis Club Foundation
Cheyenne-Laramie County Employees Federal
Credit Union
Cheyenne Radiology Group
Andrea Collins
The Collins Family
The Estate of Peter S. and Carrell V. Cook
Cowboy South Bar
Cowgirls of the West
Timothy Cowley
Jerry and Nancy Crader
CRMC Safe Communities
Bruce and Martie Curl
Treva and Kenneth Davis, Ed.D.
Daniel Michael Jones Memorial Foundation
Paul and Phyllis Davis
Rick and Ibby Davis
Delta Dental of Wyoming
Dee Dee Dickinson-McKee
Sandra J. Donovan Trust
Duke Energy Foundation
Edison Mission Operation & Maintenance, Inc.
Neil and Kay Emmons
Enterprise Center
First Interstate Wealth Management
First National Bank of Wyoming
First Presbyterian Church
Raymond Fisher
Melissa Gallant
Edward and Deede Georges
Estate of Mary Gleghorn
Jack and Donna Glode
John and Angela Glode
Jeri and David Griego
Mrs. Roma Gronenthal
Mary Bell Guthrie
Dr. Sloan and Anna Marie Hales
Eric and Jenny Hargett
Don Heiduck
Hell on Wheels Rodeo Club
Marcy Helser
Cynthia Henning
Higher Education Research & Scholarship Foundation
Dan and Judy Hinkle
Hirst Applegate, LLP
Paul and Beth Howard
Mr. Alan Hughes
Connie and James Johns
Kaiser Foundation fbo Wyoming Financial Securities
Butch and Danette Keadle
Morris D. Kemper
Kevin and Trina Kilty
Ann King
D. Clark and Lajuana Lacy
Anthony and Brenda Laird
James C. Lamprecht
Ms. Sharon Lamprecht
Laramie County DUI Victim Impact Panel
Laramie County Health Fair
Laramie County Peace Officers Association
Latin American Association, Inc.
Latino Golf Classic
Jody and Rob Levin
Colonel Gerald Luce and Marni Luce
Bob Nabholz
Estate of Jean McGee
R.C. and Marcia Mead
Jack Meena
John Meena
Ed and Edie Mosher
Jim and Lisa Murphy
The Edward F. (Ned) and Barbara Murray Family
NAIFA Wyoming SE
NAPA Genuine Parts of Cheyenne
Mary V. Ostlund
Nick and Linda Panopoulos
John and Elaine Parks
Dr. Williard H. Pennoyer
PEO Sisterhood Chapter Z
Pine Bluffs Alumni Association
William and Cynthia Pomeroy
Precast, Inc.
Rabou Farms, Inc.
Ronald G. and Julie A. Rabou
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence L. Regan
Robert E. Rennard Family
Rafael San Juan
Joe and Brooke Schaffer
Rosalind Routt Schliske
Lewis and Nan Schrag
Security First Bank
Mr. H. Smith Shumway

Simpson Electric Company
Kathryn Smith
William H. Smith
Sons of the American Legion Squadron 6
Daniel P. Soran
Source Office and Technology
Southeast Wyoming Fraternal Order of Police
Mr. Rodney Southworth
Mark and Patsy Stege
Catherine and Herbert Stoughton
Francis and Jimmie L. Thornton
Thrifty Cash Services
Stan Torvik
Norman S. Tucker Trust
Union Pacific GivePlus Program
Union Pacific Resources Group
Rosalyn Wallach Baker
Wallick & Volk, Inc.
Wal-Mart Foundation
Wayland H. Cato Jr. Foundation
Nona Gayle Weber
Western Star Lodge, No. 6
Wildhorse Fundraising
Jack and Kelly Willmarth
Roger and Fachon Wilson
Mrs. Doris Wolf
Women of the Moose, Chapter 1133
Wyoming Arts Council
Wyoming Bank & Trust
Wyoming Cultural Trust Fund
Wyoming Machinery Co
Wyoming Pork Producers Council
Wyoming Rodeo Association
Wyoming Women's Foundation
X-JWC General Federation of Woman's Clubs
The Yeoman Family
Keith and Shawn Zabka
Zonta Club of Laramie
Zonta International Club of Cheyenne

2018 Contributions

Annual Giving
$250,000 +

John C. Clay
Estate of Lois C. Mottonen
Dr. Robert Prentice and Dr. Sandra Surbrugg

$100,000–$249,999

John P. Ellbogen Foundation
Donald and Susan Sturm

$50,000–$$99,999

Anonymous
Dr. and Mrs. Harmon H. Davis II
Microsoft

$10,000–$$49,999

ANB Bank
JJ Chen and Tracie Anne Caller
Cheyenne Skin Clinic
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Edward and Deede Georges
Virginia Howshar
Connie and James Johns
Estate of Hazel K. Johnson
Carol and Earl Kabeiseman
Carol and Arthur Merrell
Jack Mueller
National Western Stock Show Scholarship Trust
Platte Valley Bank
Mickey and Martha Powers
William E. and Sally Jo Prigge
Spradley Barr Motors, Inc.
Dale and Paula Strickland
Union Pacific Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Western States Bank
Wyoming Bank & Trust

$5,000–$9,999

Alice's Lakeside Legacy
Black Hills Corporation Foundation
Casper Chase
Cheyenne Rotary Club Foundation
Beryl Cline
CRMC Safe Communities
Kennenth S. and Norma J. Deselms Living Trust
FCI Constructors of Wyoming LLC
First Interstate Wealth Management
Randall W. and Yvonne D. Ludden
John E. Masters
Theodore and Judy McCoy
Teema J. McIntosh
Dr. Larry and Vicki Parker Meuli
Microsoft Corporation
Charlie Moore
Jerry Plumley
William E. and Sally Jo Prigge
John C. Retz
Dean and Karen Schroeder
Security First Bank
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Larry and Patricia Walters
Wyoming Machinery Co.

$2,500–$4,999

Billie Addleman and Brandi Monger
Dean Bartow
Robert G. and Rogene F. Boyd
Kevin and Esther Byrne
Cheyenne Frontier Days
Cheyenne Sunrise Rotary Club
Timothy Cowley
First Education Federal Credit Union
GFWC Women's Civic League of Cheyenne
Dr. Sloan and Anna Marie Hales
Marcy Helser
Cynthia Henning
Hirst Applegate, LLP
HollyFrontier, Inc.
Jess and Kelly Ketcham
Jackie Kisinger
Kiwanis Club of Laramie
Marine Corps League Detachments 772
Mark Alan Doherty Scholarship Fund
New York Life Foundation
William and Cynthia Pomeroy
Joe and Brooke Schaffer
Mark and Patsy Stege
UW Family Medicine Residency Program
Wyoming Media Professionals

$500–$2,499

Anonymous
#1 Properties
Alliance of Therapy Dogs
Larry and Connie Atwell
Aztec Construction Co., Inc.
Brad and Carrie Barker
Tom and Chris Bass
Belmont Stable
David L. Berry, D.V.M.
Black Hills Energy
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
Blue Federal Credit Union
Sarah Brooksmith
Alicia Brown
Rolfe Burgess
The Family of Charles Carpenter
Dan and Janice Cheever
CITGO Petroleum Corporation
Clay's Well Service
Climate Control Heating and Air Conditioning
Dave Coleman
The Collins Family
Tammy Maas and Don Crerar
Bruce and Martie Curl
Michael and Pam DeMartin
Marietta Dinneen
Bobby and Melissa Dishman
Double Bar G, Inc.
Arthur and Cathy Ellis
Neil and Kay Emmons
Wallace and Kristine Erickson
Mr. and Mrs. Tucker Fagan
Daniel and Kandi Furphy
Cora Futa
FYZICAL Cheyenne
Melissa Gallant
Patty and Jeffrey Gardner
Craig and Diane Germond
Katherine Gould
Jeri and David Griego
Stig and Beth Hallingbye
Therese Harper
Judy and Hal Hay
Don Heiduck
Glenn Herbst and Kari Brown-Herbst
Judith F. and Dan Hinkle
Hispanic Organization for Progress and Education
W. Joseph and Carol Horam
Horse Creek Cattle Company
Paul and Beth Howard
Mr. Alan Hughes
Iron Mountain Bison Ranch
Joe and Carla (Dubie) James
Rod and Connie Janney
Jolley Rogers RV
Kaiser Flooring
Connie and Rich Larson
Latino Golf Classic
Thomas and Kristin Lee
Megan E. Looby, D.O., P.C.
Stacy and Christopher Maestas
Mac Marino
Thomas M. and Starla L. Mason
Maurice W. Brown Oil and Gas, LLC
Melinda McCorkle
Mary McIlvaine
R.C. and Marcia Mead
Mechanical Systems Inc.
MHP, LLP
Ed and Edie Mosher
Allison Murphy
Jim and Lisa Murphy
NAPA Genuine Parts of Cheyenne
Bruce Nisley
Northview Chiropractic Company
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant
Mr. Darwin Pace
William Padilla
Greg and Erin Palmquist
PEO Sisterhood, Chapter AD
Mr. William Pilger and Ms. Melinda McCorkle
Sherry Prieskorn
Producers Livestock
Clark and Noelle Rasmussen
Ralph and Ann Redman
Nola Rocha
Bob and Lorraine Salazar
Rafael San Juan
Kirk Shamley
Edward Smith
Michael Smith
Alisha Symons
Table Mountain Outfitters
Martha Thein
Frank and Dawn Thompson
Thru Tubing Solutions
Kenneth and Susan Tobin
Todd Gilbert Memorial Fund
Shawn and Lisa Trimble
UniWyo Federal Credit Union
C.L. Van Duyn
Stephen Waechter
Cynthia L. White
Jo Dell and Charles Wing
Adam and Victoria Winn
Kim and Scot Withers
Robert and Karen Womack
Women of the Moose, Chapter 1133
Woodhouse Roden Nethercott, LLC
Wyoming Business Alliance
Wyoming Dental Association
Wyoming Fire Chiefs Association
Wyoming Hales Children's Trust
Wyoming Spine & Neurosurgery Associates
X-JWC General Federation
of Woman's Clubs
Don and Vicki Yeoman
Keith and Shawn Zabka
Keaira Edwards and other LCCC students help install equipment for new datacenter technician program. This opportunity was made possibly thanks to Microsoft, who provided LCCC with $60,000 in scholarships annually for the program. The company also donated datacenter equipment valued at more than $66,000 to facilitate hands-on learning.
Keaira Edwards and other LCCC students help install equipment for new datacenter technician program. This opportunity was made possibly thanks to Microsoft, who provided LCCC with$60,000 in scholarships annually for the program. The company also donated datacenter equipment valued at more than $66,000 to facilitate hands-on learning.
W.M. and Jan Stalcup with Wesley Frain, the winner of the 2018 Stalcup Graduate Excellence Award.
W.M. and Jan Stalcup with Wesley Frain,the winner of the 2018 Stalcup Graduate Excellence Award.
John Clay, Stig Hallingbye, and Billie Addleman at the Wyoming Association of Community College Trustees’ annual awards celebration. Clay was named the 2018 Foundation Volunteer of the Year winner for the state.
John Clay, Stig Hallingbye, and Billie Addleman at the Wyoming Association of Community College Trustees’ annual awards celebration. Clay was named the 2018 Foundation Volunteer of the Year winner for the state.

Lifetime Heritage
Award Recipients

Randall W. and Yvonne D. Ludden, 2018
Brenda Laird, 2016
Dr. Robert Prentice and Dr. Sandra Surbrugg, 2014
Carol and Earl Kabeiesman, 2012
George and Mary McIlvaine, 2010
Jan and W.M. Stalcup Jr., 2008
Matching the Spirit Contributors, 2004-2007 2007
John and Dana Metzke, 2006
William and Marietta Dinneen, 2005
James C. "Jim" Lamprecht, 2004
Randy and Jan Dancliff, 2003
Anthony G. and Barbara F. Andrikopoulos, 2002
Helen Miller, 2001
Dr. Williard Pennoyer, 2000
Mrs. Jessie Chambers, 1999
Union Pacific, 1998
Esther L. and John C. Clay, 1997
Peter S. Cook II, 1996

Legacy Society

The following individuals have generously included LCCC in their long-range estate plans.

Billie Addleman and
Brandi Monger
Barbara F. and
Anthony G. Andrikopoulos
Ms. Debby F. Baker
Brad Becker
Mary C. Bledsoe
Kay and Charles H. Bohlen
Alicia Brown
John C. and Esther L. Clay
Timothy Cowley
Katy Cotton
Rick and Ibby Davis
William R. Dubois
John Evans
T.C. Farro
Don Heiduck
Connie and James Johns
Carol and Earl Kabeiseman
Linda Lovelett
Randall W. and Yvonne D. Ludden
George and Mary McIlvaine
Nancy McKinley
Anne and Brainerd Mears
John and Dana Metzke
Jack Mueller
Dick O'Gara
Joe and Jean Phelan
Ellyn and Robert L. Phillips
Rita A. Pouppirt
Ronald G. and Julie A. Rabou
Nona Gayle Weber
Mr. Larry Worth

In Memoriam & Tributes

For Calendar Year 2018

Gifts given in memory of:
Rickey Addleman
Pat Butera
Harley R. Cleveland
Williev Condron
Sally Jacques
James "Jimmy" R. Johns
Bill McCoy
John Perez
Elizabeth Z. Phlelan
Sally Jo Prigge
Josie Romero
Ramona Simonovitch
Marshall E. Smith
Gifts given in honor of:
John C. Clay
Mary Bell Guthrie
John Sanford
Elizabeth Taggart

LCCC Foundation Staff

Lisa Trimble — Interim Associate Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Melissa Dishman — Coordinator, Scholarships and Annual Giving
Kimberly Freimuth — Administrative Assistant
Trista Wood — Accounting and Finance Specialist
Lisa Murphy — Director, Alumni Affairs and Event Planning


LCCC Foundation Board

Officers

Jeff Collins, President
Billie Addleman, Vice President
Tom Bass, Treasurer
Cindy Pomeroy, Secretary
Stig Hallingbye, Past President
Joe Schaffer, LCCC President

Board Members

Kari Brown-Herbst
JJ Chen
John Clay
Wynema Engstrom
Tucker Fagan
Dan Furphy
Melissa Gallant
Jeri Griego
Don Heiduck
Jess Ketcham, LCCC Board of Trustees
Kathy Mawford
Scott Meier
Carol Merrell, LCCC Board of Trustees
Ed Prosser
Sandra Surbrugg
Janine Thompson, LCCC Board of Trustees
Larry Walters
Sam Weinstein
Bob Womack